List of solo swims by members of Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team

Number Date Name Surname M/F Country Swim Time








1 1985 Vasanti Niemz Female Germany Solo 17hrs 01mins
2 1985 Adhiratha Keefe Male USA Solo 14hrs51mins 
3 1987 Pravaha Meywald Male Germany Solo 11hrs 29mins
4 1987 Praphulla Nocker Female Germany Solo 13hrs 39mins
5 1987 Annette Schill Female Germany Solo 13hrs 02mins
6 1987 Guy Girardet Male England Solo 10hrs 38mins
7 1987 Michael Brisson Male USA Solo 20hrs 07mins
8 1988 Sunil Davidson Male USA Solo 13hrs 49mins
9 1988 Dhruva Hein Male USA Solo 15hrs 03mins
10 1988 Shraddha Howard Male USA Solo 15hrs 09mins
11 1988 Ursula Möhrle Female Switzerland Solo 14hrs 28mins
12 1988 Michael Brisson Male USA Solo 13hrs 32mins
13 1988 Siegfried Schill Male Germany Solo 13hrs 03mins
14 1988 Jacques Bayle Male France Solo 12hrs 22mins
15 1988 Anugata Bach Male USA Solo 13hrs 05mins
16 1989 Vincent Pogacher Male Canada Solo 15hrs 50mins
17 1989 Gyde Conrad Female Germany Solo 18hrs 01min
18 1990 Robert Sara Male England Solo 16hrs 15mins
19 1990 Vedika Bolliger Female Switzerland Solo 14hrs 45mins
  20* 1996 Vedika Bolliger Female Switzerland Solo 16hrs 00mins
21 1997 Karteek Clarke Male Scotland Solo 11hrs 57mins
22 2000 Tejaswi Vanderwalt
Male Australia Solo 13hrs 22mins
23 2000 Karteek Clarke Male Scotland Solo 14hrs 52mins
24 2001  Ahelee Osborn Female USA Solo 11hrs 22mins
25 2001 Karteek Clarke Male Scotland Solo 12hrs 49mins
26 2001 Vedika Bolliger Female Switzerland Solo 16hrs 29mins
27 2002 Karteek Clarke Male Scotland Solo 10hrs 53mins
28 2002 Vedika Bolliger Female Switzerland Solo 22hrs 30mins
29 2003 Vedika Bolliger Female Switzerland Solo 22hrs 27mins
30 2003 Agadha Szekely Male Hungary Solo 13hrs 05mins
31 2003 Karteek Clarke Male Scotland Solo 16hrs 05mins
32 2004 Karteek Clarke Male Scotland Solo 16hrs13mins
33 2004 Nidhana Lendacky Male Slovakia Solo 14hrs 28mins
34 2005 Karteek Clarke Male Scotland Solo 13hrs 31mins
35 2005 Beate Kunze Female Germany Solo 14hrs 06mins
36 2006 Karteek Clarke Male Scotland Solo 16hrs 18mins
37 2006 Igor Nenko Male Ukraine Solo 10hrs 29mins
38 2007 Vijaya Claxton Female  USA Solo 22hrs 27mins
39 2008 Karteek Clarke Male Scotland Solo 14hrs 54mins
40 2009 Karteek Clarke Male Scotland Solo 16hrs 49mins
41 2010 Angikar Djordjevic Male Serbia Solo 19hrs 24mins
    42** 2010 Vasanti Niemz Female Germany Solo 16hrs 50mins
43 2011 Abhejali Bernardová Female Czech Solo 14hrs 37mins
44 2013 Adriano Passini Male Brazil Solo 11hrs 10mins

*Swim was first leg of triathlon Dover-Paris.

**Swim was first leg of triathlon Dover-Calais-Brussels-Aachen.  For full details read here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>